HELP!!!
PS C:\wamp64\www\csweb> php bin/console csweb:process-cases
php : The term 'php' is not recognized as the name of a cmdlet, function, script file, or operable program. Check the
spelling of the name, or if a path was included, verify that the path is correct and try again.
At line:1 char:1
+ php bin/console csweb:process-cases
+ ~~~
+ CategoryInfo : ObjectNotFound: (php:String) [], CommandNotFoundException
+ FullyQualifiedErrorId : CommandNotFoundException
Processing-case
Re: Processing-case
Make sure php bin directory is in your windows path environement
https://stackoverflow.com/questions/524 ... hp-in-path
https://stackoverflow.com/questions/524 ... hp-in-path
-
- Posts: 4
- Joined: October 6th, 2022, 6:26 am
Re: Processing-case
Thanks for your help
I tried, but it doesn't work!
I am running it on the PS of the server.
PS C:\wamp64\www> cd csweb
PS C:\wamp64\www\csweb> php bin/console csweb:process-cases
php : The term 'php' is not recognized as the name of a cmdlet, function, script file,
or operable program. Check the spelling of the name, or if a path was included, verify
that the path is correct and try again.
At line:1 char:1
+ php bin/console csweb:process-cases
+ ~~~
+ CategoryInfo : ObjectNotFound: (php:String) [], CommandNotFoundException
+ FullyQualifiedErrorId : CommandNotFoundException
I tried, but it doesn't work!
I am running it on the PS of the server.
PS C:\wamp64\www> cd csweb
PS C:\wamp64\www\csweb> php bin/console csweb:process-cases
php : The term 'php' is not recognized as the name of a cmdlet, function, script file,
or operable program. Check the spelling of the name, or if a path was included, verify
that the path is correct and try again.
At line:1 char:1
+ php bin/console csweb:process-cases
+ ~~~
+ CategoryInfo : ObjectNotFound: (php:String) [], CommandNotFoundException
+ FullyQualifiedErrorId : CommandNotFoundException
-
- Posts: 4
- Joined: October 6th, 2022, 6:26 am
Re: Processing-case
Make sure that you have the PHP runtime in your path and that you are running the command from the CSWeb folder.
I am running it on the PS of the server where is my DB.
I am running it on the PS of the server where is my DB.
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: August 14th, 2023, 7:00 am
- Location: india
Re: Processing-case
Instead of using just php, specify the full path to the PHP executable. The full path to the PHP executable should be something like C:\wamp64\bin\php\phpX.Y.Z\php.exe,SCardoso2022 wrote: June 16th, 2023, 10:34 am HELP!!!
PS C:\wamp64\www\csweb> php bin/console csweb:process-cases
php : The term 'php' is not recognized as the name of a cmdlet, function, script file, or operable program. Check the
spelling of the name, or if a path was included, verify that the path is correct and try again.
At line:1 char:1
+ php bin/console csweb:process-cases
+ ~~~
+ CategoryInfo : ObjectNotFound: (php:String) [], CommandNotFoundException
+ FullyQualifiedErrorId : CommandNotFoundException
"X.Y.Z is the version number of PHP"
Try running the command using the full path.
Code: Select all
C:\wamp64\bin\php\phpX.Y.Z\php.exe bin/console csweb:process-cases
Code: Select all
php bin/console csweb:process-cases