Page 1 of 1

Processing-case

Posted: June 16th, 2023, 10:34 am
by SCardoso2022
HELP!!!

PS C:\wamp64\www\csweb> php bin/console csweb:process-cases


php : The term 'php' is not recognized as the name of a cmdlet, function, script file, or operable program. Check the
spelling of the name, or if a path was included, verify that the path is correct and try again.
At line:1 char:1
+ php bin/console csweb:process-cases
+ ~~~
+ CategoryInfo : ObjectNotFound: (php:String) [], CommandNotFoundException
+ FullyQualifiedErrorId : CommandNotFoundException

Re: Processing-case

Posted: June 16th, 2023, 3:44 pm
by savy
Make sure php bin directory is in your windows path environement
https://stackoverflow.com/questions/524 ... hp-in-path

Re: Processing-case

Posted: June 19th, 2023, 5:16 am
by SCardoso2022
Thanks for your help
I tried, but it doesn't work!
I am running it on the PS of the server.


PS C:\wamp64\www> cd csweb

PS C:\wamp64\www\csweb> php bin/console csweb:process-cases
php : The term 'php' is not recognized as the name of a cmdlet, function, script file,
or operable program. Check the spelling of the name, or if a path was included, verify
that the path is correct and try again.
At line:1 char:1
+ php bin/console csweb:process-cases
+ ~~~
+ CategoryInfo : ObjectNotFound: (php:String) [], CommandNotFoundException
+ FullyQualifiedErrorId : CommandNotFoundException

Re: Processing-case

Posted: June 19th, 2023, 5:23 am
by SCardoso2022
Make sure that you have the PHP runtime in your path and that you are running the command from the CSWeb folder.

I am running it on the PS of the server where is my DB.

Re: Processing-case

Posted: August 18th, 2023, 5:05 pm
by ushasharma
SCardoso2022 wrote: June 16th, 2023, 10:34 am HELP!!!

PS C:\wamp64\www\csweb> php bin/console csweb:process-cases


php : The term 'php' is not recognized as the name of a cmdlet, function, script file, or operable program. Check the
spelling of the name, or if a path was included, verify that the path is correct and try again.
At line:1 char:1
+ php bin/console csweb:process-cases
+ ~~~
+ CategoryInfo : ObjectNotFound: (php:String) [], CommandNotFoundException
+ FullyQualifiedErrorId : CommandNotFoundException
Instead of using just php, specify the full path to the PHP executable. The full path to the PHP executable should be something like C:\wamp64\bin\php\phpX.Y.Z\php.exe,
"X.Y.Z is the version number of PHP"
Try running the command using the full path.

Code: Select all

C:\wamp64\bin\php\phpX.Y.Z\php.exe bin/console csweb:process-cases
After adding PHP to the PATH or using the full PHP path, close and reopen your command prompt window and try running the command again.

Code: Select all

php bin/console csweb:process-cases
I hope it helps.